Dell 1m Multimode LC/LC Fibre Optic Cable 470-AAYR

SKU: 470-AAYR
470-AAYR

Dell 1m Multimode LC/LC Fibre Optic Cable 470-AAYR

SKU: 470-AAYR
Regular price R 729.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free nationwide shipping over R5000
  • 2- 5 day delivery
  • Onsite warranty included
  • Secure payments

Technical Specifications

Product: Dell 470-AAYR
Cable length: 1 m
Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: LC

Features & Design

The Multimode LC/LC Fibre Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3.28 ft cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end

  • Provides the necessary link between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
  • Features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
  • Measures 3.28 feet in length

Compatibility Information

Designed For:

  • Dell Compellent SC8000
  • Dell EqualLogic FS7610
  • Dell Networking X1018, X1018P
  • Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P, M8024-k
  • Dell PowerEdge M1000E, R510, R515, R520, R610, R620, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, T130, T330, T420, T430, T620, T630
  • Dell PowerVault ML6000, TL2000, TL4000
  • Dell Storage SC4020
  • Dell EMC Networking X1026, X1026P
  • Dell EMC PowerEdge R230, R330, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R730, R730xd, R740, R740xd, R930, T440, T640

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed