Dell 40GbE Bidi QSFP Duplex LC MMF Network Transceiver Module 407-BBXT

SKU: 407-BBXT
407-BBXT

Dell 40GbE Bidi QSFP Duplex LC MMF Network Transceiver Module 407-BBXT

SKU: 407-BBXT
Regular price R 6,919.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free nationwide shipping over R5000
  • 2- 5 day delivery
  • Onsite warranty included
  • Secure payments

Technical Specifications

Product: Dell 407-BBXT
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type: QSFP
Brand compatibility: Dell
Compatible products: - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking Z9500 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking

Features & Design

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE Bidi QSFP transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • Dell Networking S4810-ON
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed