Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Network Transceiver Module 407-10941

SKU: 407-10941
407-10941

Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Network Transceiver Module 407-10941

SKU: 407-10941
Regular price R 7,799.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free nationwide shipping over R5000
  • 2- 5 day delivery
  • Onsite warranty included
  • Secure payments

Technical Specifications

Product: Dell SFP+ 10GBASE-LR
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate: 000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Certification: MSA
Width: 13.4 mm
Depth: 56.5 mm
Height: 8.5 mm
Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Features & Design

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hotpluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed