Dell SFP+ 10GbE LRM Optic Network Transceiver Module 407-BBON

SKU: 407-BBON
407-BBON

Dell SFP+ 10GbE LRM Optic Network Transceiver Module 407-BBON

SKU: 407-BBON
Regular price R 6,109.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free nationwide shipping over R5000
  • 2- 5 day delivery
  • Onsite warranty included
  • Secure payments

Technical Specifications

Product: Dell 10GbE SFP+ LRM
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Fiber optic connector: SFP+

Features & Design

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking N2000 Series
  • Dell Networking N2024
  • Dell Networking N2024P
  • Dell Networking N2048
  • Dell Networking N2048P
  • Dell Networking N3000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3024
  • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024F
  • Dell Networking N3024P
  • Dell Networking N3048
  • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3048P
  • Dell Networking N4000 Series
  • Dell Networking N4032F
  • Dell Networking N4064
  • Dell Networking N4064F
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking Z9100
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect M6220

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed