Dell SFP+ 10GbE SR Network Transceiver Module 407-BBOU

SKU: 407-BBOU
407-BBOU

Dell SFP+ 10GbE SR Network Transceiver Module 407-BBOU

SKU: 407-BBOU
Regular price R 3,899.00 Sale price R 3,499.00 Save R 400
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Only 6 items in stock!
  • Free nationwide shipping over R5000
  • 2- 5 day delivery
  • Onsite warranty included
  • Secure payments

Technical Specifications

Product: Dell 407-BBOU
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Fiber optic connector: SFP+

Features & Design

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking N1500 Series
  • Dell Networking N2000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N4000 Series
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking X1018
  • Dell Networking X1026
  • Dell Networking X1052
  • Dell Networking Z9100
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6224F
  • PowerConnect 6224P
  • PowerConnect 6248
  • PowerConnect 6248P
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect M6220
  • PowerConnect M6348
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerConnect M8024K
  • PowerEdge C4130
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6145
  • PowerEdge C6220
  • PowerEdge C6220 II
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC630
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FC830
  • PowerEdge FD332
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerEdge M420
  • PowerEdge M520
  • PowerEdge M620
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge M820
  • PowerEdge R200
  • PowerEdge R220
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R230XL
  • PowerEdge R240
  • PowerEdge R300
  • PowerEdge R320
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R330XL
  • PowerEdge R340
  • PowerEdge R410
  • PowerEdge R415
  • PowerEdge R420
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R510
  • PowerEdge R515
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R610
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R710
  • PowerEdge R715
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R720xd
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R740xd2
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R805
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R815
  • PowerEdge R820
  • PowerEdge R830
  • PowerEdge R840
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerEdge R905
  • PowerEdge R910
  • PowerEdge R920
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T140
  • PowerEdge T320
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T340
  • PowerEdge T410
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T610
  • PowerEdge T620
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge T710
  • PowerEdge VRTX
  • PowerEdge XR2
  • PowerVault NX3000
  • PowerVault NX3300
  • PowerVault NX400
  • PowerVault NX440

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed